Is Snwd Caramelized Onion Chutney Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramelized Onions 39% (contains Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 7% (contains Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Sulphites), Kibbled Red Onions, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil
Check Snwd Caramelized Onion Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snwd Caramelized Onion Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snwd Caramelized Onion Chutney is available at 2 retailers
ZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


