Is Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


