Is Snyder's Mild Chunky Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes , Water , Jalapeno Peppers ( Contains Vinegar ) , Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes , Onions , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onion Powder , Salt , White Vinegar , Citric Acid , Garlic Powder .
Check Snyder's Mild Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's Mild Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Snyder's Mild Chunky Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
MildTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


