Is Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite sized twists offer a crisp, crunchy texture and mild toasted salty flavor, often eaten from individual packs as on the go snacks, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent freshness, convenient single serve packaging, and reliable crunch, though some mention small portion size and occasional staleness in shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil*, Yeast, Soda. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains: Wheat.

Check Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go