Is Snyders of Hanover Butter Snaps Flavored Pretzels 12 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Snyders of Hanover Butter Snaps Flavored Pretzels 12 oz are a popular snack loved by many. These pretzels are made in a facility that does not process peanuts, making them a safe option for those with peanut allergies. With their buttery and crunchy texture, they are a delightful treat that can be enjoyed at parties, tailgating events, or during game nights. The pretzels come in a unique checkerboard shape, adding to their appeal. Additionally, these pretzel snacks are not only great for enjoying at home but also convenient for on-the-go snacking. They are even safe to bring to nut-free schools. People often rave about the deliciousness and quality of these pretzels.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snyders of Hanover Butter Snaps Flavored Pretzels 12 oz are a popular snack loved by many. These pretzels are made in a facility that does not process peanuts, making them a safe option for those with peanut allergies. With their buttery and crunchy texture, they are a delightful treat that can be enjoyed at parties, tailgating events, or during game nights. The pretzels come in a unique checkerboard shape, adding to their appeal. Additionally, these pretzel snacks are not only great for enjoying at home but also convenient for on-the-go snacking. They are even safe to bring to nut-free schools. People often rave about the deliciousness and quality of these pretzels.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Bromelain, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid, Soda
Check Snyders of Hanover Butter Snaps Flavored Pretzels 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders of Hanover Butter Snaps Flavored Pretzels 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Snyders of Hanover Butter Snaps Flavored Pretzels 12 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


