Is Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Yeast, Soda
Check Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


