Is Snyders of Hanover Gluten Free Mini Pretzels - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, SODA.
Check Snyders of Hanover Gluten Free Mini Pretzels - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders of Hanover Gluten Free Mini Pretzels - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snyders of Hanover Gluten Free Mini Pretzels - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


