Is Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, crunchy pretzel sticks deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm snap; consumers commonly use them for snacking, dipping in spreads, lunchboxes, parties, and as a crunchy topping. Reviews note consistent texture and quantity in family packaging, while some mention occasional breakage and variable freshness over time. Portability praised.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crunchy pretzel sticks deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm snap; consumers commonly use them for snacking, dipping in spreads, lunchboxes, parties, and as a crunchy topping. Reviews note consistent texture and quantity in family packaging, while some mention occasional breakage and variable freshness over time. Portability praised.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mono-calcium Phosphate), Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Soda
Check Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


