Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Artificial Colors [Red 3, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1], Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Peanut, Walnut, Almond, Pecan, Cashew, Coconut Oil), Yeast, Soda.

Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, HOLIDAY SHAPES PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping