Is Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet tangy honey mustard and savory onion notes characterize these bite sized pretzel pieces, which offer a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or served with dips. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and crispness, while some mention uneven seasoning or occasional oversalting reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Soybean And/Or Sunflower), Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Whey, Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Powder (Mustard [Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Turmeric], Maltodextrin, Starch), Wheat Starch, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Foodstarch, Vinegar), Yeast, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Horseradish, Spice, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping