Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED WITH PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cocao butter
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocao Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peanut Butter Pretzels (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Peanut Butter [Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Soybean, Walnut, Almond, Pecan, Cashew, Coconut Oil), Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening [Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, And/Or Ammonium Bicarbonate]).

Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED WITH PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED WITH PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go