Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED WITH PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • pecan
  • walnut
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocao Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peanut Butter Pretzels (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Peanut Butter [Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Soybean, Walnut, Almond, Pecan, Cashew, Coconut Oil), Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening [Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, And/Or Ammonium Bicarbonate]).

Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED WITH PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED WITH PRETZELS WITH HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go