Is Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, crunchy pretzels offer a toasted, mildly salty flavor and firm snap; reviewers note consistent texture and dependable crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to lunchboxes, used for dipping, or served at parties, they’re frequently praised for portion-friendly size, snack versatility, and predictable, long-lasting crispness, reliable everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, malt (tapioca syrup, malt extract), cane sugar, canola oil, yeast, soda. Contains: wheat.

Check Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go