Is Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid),Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Sea Salt), Salt, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Soda. CONTAINS: WHEAT, PEANUTS
Check Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


