Is Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk corn syrup solids

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Malt, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil Dextrose, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Soda

Check Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go