Is Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Malt, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil Dextrose, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Soda

Check Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go