Is Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- canola oil dextrose
- riboflavin
canola oil dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Malt, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil Dextrose, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Soda
Check Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzel Dips Made with Real Hershey's Chocolate- Your Choice of 5 Different Varieties (White Creme, 4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


