Is Snyder's® of Hanover Pretzel Rods - 12 oz Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Soda
Check Snyder's® of Hanover Pretzel Rods - 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's® of Hanover Pretzel Rods - 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snyder's® of Hanover Pretzel Rods - 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


