Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, PRETZEL SPOONZ, SPOON-SHAPED DIPPING PRETZELS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, OAT FIBER, YEAST, SODA.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, PRETZEL SPOONZ, SPOON-SHAPED DIPPING PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, PRETZEL SPOONZ, SPOON-SHAPED DIPPING PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


