Is Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snyder's of Hanover real peanut butter filled pretzel pieces are a delicious snack made from wholesome ingredients. These pretzel pieces are kneaded and contain no trans fat or MSG. With 5 grams of protein, they are perfect for lunch, snack, and school snacks. Snyder's of Hanover has been making pretzels since 1909 and their pretzels are made in a facility that does not process peanuts. People say that these pretzel bites are not only delicious but also addictive, with a great taste of peanut butter and a satisfying salty flavor. The 10 oz bag provides a convenient and tasty snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate,, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains: Wheat, Peanut

Check Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch