Is Snyders of Hanover Sourdough Hard Pretzels - 13.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- gluten wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Yeast, Soda. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Snyders of Hanover Sourdough Hard Pretzels - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders of Hanover Sourdough Hard Pretzels - 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Where to buy
Snyders of Hanover Sourdough Hard Pretzels - 13.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


