Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snyder's Of Hanover Sourdough Snyder's Sourdough Nibblers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vegetable Oil (canola, Palm, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check Snyder's Of Hanover Sourdough Snyder's Sourdough Nibblers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Snyder's Of Hanover Sourdough Snyder's Sourdough Nibblers | Spoonful