No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Snyder's of Hanover Thin Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Salt, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Yeast, Bromelain, Soda

Check Snyder's of Hanover Thin Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover Thin Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Snyder's of Hanover Thin Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels | Spoonful