No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Snyders Pretzels, Sticks, 100 Calorie Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly salted sticks deliver a straightforward pretzel flavor and firm snap. Commonly eaten as quick, on-the-go snacks, packed into lunches, or paired with dips for contrast. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch and convenient single-serve packaging, while a minority mention occasional broken or stale pieces upon opening after shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malt, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast, Soda.

Check Snyders Pretzels, Sticks, 100 Calorie Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Snyders Pretzels, Sticks, 100 Calorie Pack | Spoonful