Is So Dam Kimchi Cabbage Kimchi Cut Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- fish
- salted shrimp
- anchovy sauce
- 621
- monosodium l-glutamate
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chinese Cabbage, Radish, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Anchovy Sauce, Salted Shrimp, Sticky Rice Paste, Onion, Sugar, Refined Salt, Starch Syrup, Ginger, Spring Onion, Monosodium L-glutamate(621) Contains Fish and Shrimp.
Check So Dam Kimchi Cabbage Kimchi Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Dam Kimchi Cabbage Kimchi Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Condiment · Piece


