Is So Delicious – Almond Milk, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor.
Check So Delicious – Almond Milk, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious – Almond Milk, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious – Almond Milk, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


