Is So Delicious – Almond Milk, Vanilla, 32 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk, Filtered Water, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, T O Protect Flavor

Check So Delicious – Almond Milk, Vanilla, 32 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious – Almond Milk, Vanilla, 32 oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonBillion Vegan

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking