Is So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavoured frozen dessert delivers a smooth, scoopable texture with a creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla aroma. Commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, in cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and pies. Reviews note authentic vanilla taste and richness, with occasional reports of slight iciness or firm texture after freezing.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut base
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavoured frozen dessert delivers a smooth, scoopable texture with a creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla aroma. Commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, in cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and pies. Reviews note authentic vanilla taste and richness, with occasional reports of slight iciness or firm texture after freezing.
Ingredients
Coconut base (filtered water, coconut), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Coconut oil, Pea protein, Carob gum, Guar gum, Natural flavor, Vanilla bean.
Check So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Serving
How do I know what one serving is?
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


