Is So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • oranic coconut base

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oranic Coconut Base (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean, Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, We Have A Rigorous Allergen Testing Program And Apply Strict Quality Control Measures In An Effort To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens, We Test Our Equipment After Cleaning And Before The Next Production Run For The Presence Of Allergenic Proteins, We Also Test Our Finished Products For The Allergen (S), Run On The Line In The Preceding Production Run, To Learn More About Our Allergen Prevention Program Visit Us At Sodeliciousdairyfree, Ca

Check So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml is available at 3 retailers

Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go