Is So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings 150g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (water, Organic Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Cultures (l. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus).

Check So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping