Is So Delicious Dairy Free Almondmilk Frozen Dessert, Mocha Almond Fudge, Dipped Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter), Almonds

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Almondmilk Frozen Dessert, Mocha Almond Fudge, Dipped against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Almondmilk Frozen Dessert, Mocha Almond Fudge, Dipped is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go