Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Jack Flavored Shreds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tapioca dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Salt, Tapioca Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Sugar (to Retain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Konjac Gum, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Jack Flavored Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO Delicious Dairy Free Cheddar Jack Flavored Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Flake


