Is So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • coconutmilk yogurt alternative : organic coconutmilk

coconutmilk yogurt alternative : organic coconutmilk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly sweet yogurt alternative with a smooth base and scattered crunchy pieces that add texture contrast. Commonly used as a breakfast or snack topping, stirred into smoothies, or paired with fruit and granola. Customer feedback highlights pleasant balance of creaminess and crunch, and reliable texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative : Organic Coconutmilk ( Filtered Water , Organic Coconut Cream ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Rice Starch , Organic Coconut Cream , Calcium Citrate , Pectin , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Locust Bean Gum , Natural Flavor , Live and Active Cultures , Sugar , Vitamin B12 . Toppings : Almonds , Sugar , Organic Coconut , Cocoa , Cocoa Butter , Canola and/or Safflower Oil , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract .

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingTopping