Is So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet yogurt alternative with a smooth base and scattered crunchy pieces that add texture contrast. Commonly used as a breakfast or snack topping, stirred into smoothies, or paired with fruit and granola. Customer feedback highlights pleasant balance of creaminess and crunch, and reliable texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- coconutmilk yogurt alternative : organic coconutmilk
coconutmilk yogurt alternative : organic coconutmilk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet yogurt alternative with a smooth base and scattered crunchy pieces that add texture contrast. Commonly used as a breakfast or snack topping, stirred into smoothies, or paired with fruit and granola. Customer feedback highlights pleasant balance of creaminess and crunch, and reliable texture overall.
Ingredients
Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative : Organic Coconutmilk ( Filtered Water , Organic Coconut Cream ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Rice Starch , Organic Coconut Cream , Calcium Citrate , Pectin , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Locust Bean Gum , Natural Flavor , Live and Active Cultures , Sugar , Vitamin B12 . Toppings : Almonds , Sugar , Organic Coconut , Cocoa , Cocoa Butter , Canola and/or Safflower Oil , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract .
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Coco Almond Crunch Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


