Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TURTLE TRAILS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coated pecans

chocolate coated pecans

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Coated Pecans (Cane Sugar, Pecans, Salt, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla), Caramel Sauce (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Molasses, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Pectin), Inulin, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TURTLE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TURTLE TRAILS is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping