Is SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUTMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN, PLAIN Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly tangy and subtly sweet, this plain yogurt alternative offers a smooth, creamy texture suitable for spooning, layering into parfaits, or stirring into sauces and baked goods. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some report occasional separation and variation in thickness between batches across sizes and retail sources commonly.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly tangy and subtly sweet, this plain yogurt alternative offers a smooth, creamy texture suitable for spooning, layering into parfaits, or stirring into sauces and baked goods. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some report occasional separation and variation in thickness between batches across sizes and retail sources commonly.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Vitamin B12
Check SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUTMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUTMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUTMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN, PLAIN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


