Is So Delicious Dairy Free Cookie Dough Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut base

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, subtly tropical baked dough flavor combines soft, scoopable creaminess with chewy dough pieces and small mix-ins. Smooth yet slightly firm, it melts pleasantly for spooning, baking, or blending into shakes and sundaes. Reviewers commonly note authentic dough taste, indulgent texture, and dependable scoopability from frozen storage with occasional graininess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Base (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Sugars (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup), Cookie Dough (Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil [Palm, Canola], Dark Chocolate, Chips [Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Extract], Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Natural, Vanilla Flavour), Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar, Gum, Natural Flavour, Annatto Extract (Colour).

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Cookie Dough Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Cookie Dough Coconut is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking