Is SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, CULTURED COCONUT MILK, VANILLA, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), PECTIN, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALGIN (KELP EXTRACT), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RICE STARCH, LIVE CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B12.
Check SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, CULTURED COCONUT MILK, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, CULTURED COCONUT MILK, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


