Is So Delicious Dairy Free Extra Creamy Organic Oatmilk, Extra Creamy Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat concentrate
organic oat concentrate
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC OAT CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN [B2], VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Extra Creamy Organic Oatmilk, Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Extra Creamy Organic Oatmilk, Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


