Is So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, vanilla-forward frozen dessert with a smooth, scoopable texture; reviewers commonly cite pronounced vanilla flavor and rich mouthfeel, though some mention occasional iciness or firmer consistency from freezing. Often used in cones, bowls, as a topping for pies and brownies, or blended into shakes and as dessert sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsThe Fresh GrocerWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping