Is So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla-bean frozen sandwich bars deliver a smooth, rich center between soft, slightly chewy sandwich cookies. Reviewers note balanced vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and quick melting at room temperature. Common uses include after-school snacks, dessert treats, and portable frozen indulgences; some buyers mention variable cookie crispness with occasional softness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla-bean frozen sandwich bars deliver a smooth, rich center between soft, slightly chewy sandwich cookies. Reviewers note balanced vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and quick melting at room temperature. Common uses include after-school snacks, dessert treats, and portable frozen indulgences; some buyers mention variable cookie crispness with occasional softness.
Ingredients
Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Organic Coconutmilk [Filtered Water, Organic Coconut], Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean), Wafer (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor)
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


