Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Lemon Swirl Frozen Mousse Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Organic Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Orange Pulp, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, Xanthan Gum

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Lemon Swirl Frozen Mousse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Lemon Swirl Frozen Mousse is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking