Is So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Salt, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Cultured Sugar (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BTarget
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichGrilling


