Is So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • gluten-free rolled oats
  • gluten-free oat base

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert is a vegan ice cream that is highly regarded by many. It is made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached flour, or bromated flour. People who have tried this dessert have expressed their overwhelming satisfaction, often considering it the best ice cream they have ever had. With its delicious oatmeal cookie flavor and dairy-free ingredients, this frozen dessert provides a delightful treat for those looking for a vegan and indulgent option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Rice Starch, Raisins, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. May Contain: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go