Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Apples, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm, Canola), Cane Sugar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soy.
Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
SO Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Caramel Apple Crumble is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


