Is So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- coconut milk yogurt alternative: organic coconut milk
coconut milk yogurt alternative: organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative: Organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Organic Coconut Cream, Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Organic Coconut, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Almond, Coconut And Soy.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


