Is So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative: Organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Organic Coconut Cream, Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Organic Coconut, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Almond, Coconut And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie