Is So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut cream
  • coconut milk yogurt alternative: organic coconut milk

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative: Organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Organic Coconut Cream, Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Organic Coconut, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Almond, Coconut And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Pairings Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Coco Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie