Is So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate frozen dessert with sweet marshmallow swirls and crunchy graham pieces; texture balances smooth, scoopable richness with intermittent chew and crunch. Typically enjoyed straight from the pint, atop brownies, or in sundaes. Reviews commonly praise authentic campfire-inspired flavor and varied texture, while noting icy consistency or overly sweet batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Apple Juice Concentrate (For Color), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go