Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYMILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SAUCE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


